Nublu 151

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Wednesday
March
18

8pm Cousin From Another Planet

ft Aaron Whitby - keys

Keith Loftis - sax

David Phelps - guitar

Jerome Harris - bass

Gintas Janusonis - drums

Ticket

10pm International Orange with Todd Isler and David Phelps with Special Guests Chulo Gatewood and Neil Alexander

Ticket 

 

Tuesday
March
17

TBA

Monday
March
16

 

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Sunday
March
15

TBA

Saturday
March
14

Closed!

 

Friday
March
13

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

10pm Vladimir Radojici

Thursday
March
12

8pm Adam Holzman & Brave New World Optimistic Music in the Age of Fear Ft Adam Holzman (Keys), Freddy Cash Jr (Bass), Ofer Assaf (Sax), Janet Getter (Guitar), Gene Lake (Drums)

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

7:30pm Rachel Rabbit White Presents:

Alison Brainard, LA Warman, Jeesoo Lee, Ted Dodson

Wednesday
March
11

8pm

Dusan - Drums

Vid Jamnik - Electric Vibraphone

Quentin Angus - Guitar

Peter Slavov - Bass

Ticket

 

 

Tuesday
March
10

8:30pm  Jazz From Hell:

Titan to Tachyons with Sally Gates, Matt Hollenberg, Kenny GrohoskiKilter Album Release Show with Kenny Grohowski, Laurent David, Ed Rosenberg III ft Andromeda Anarchia, ir with Mick Barr, Erik Malave

Ticket

Monday
March
09

8:30pm

Julius Rodriguez Live In Concert

Ticket

 

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Sunday
March
08

TBA

Saturday
March
07

8pm

Emily Weekes

Parker Dulany

Gramercy Arms

Ticket

 

10pm Private Event

Friday
March
06

7pm Rich P, Poiison, You could die from this tour! DJ Drewski & many more special guests!

10pm - 4am Butta 45's 

DJ's Kamui Sumida, Skeme Richards, Chairman Mao, and Monk One

Farewell Party for Kamui
Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

11pm DJ Greg Caz

Thursday
March
05

8pm - 4am

Aaron Johnston Transplant Benefit

ft MC Malik Work, Clark Gayton, Mauro Refosco, Avi Bortnick, Kenny Wollesen, Ilhan Ersahin, Sasha Dobson, Jesse Murphy, Aaron "The man himself" Johnston 

$40 suggested donation

Studio 151 (2nd Fl):

10pm Booker Mitchell

Wednesday
March
04

11pm & 1am

Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Daniel Jodocy
Ticket

 

Tuesday
March
03

TBA

Monday
March
02

8:30pm

'Jus'B In The Pocket'

Ticket

 

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Sunday
March
01

TBA

Saturday
February
29


Private Event

Friday
February
28
8pm MAPO Live Band Ticket
11pm Abu Nights Vol. 4 Presents:
Cocomofo, Ibn Itaka, KeiyaA, King Kumite, Abu DJs
 

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

10:30 MAPO DJ Set
12 AM DJ Greg Caz spins Disco 
 
Thursday
February
27

8pm Doors 

Bootstrappers ft Melvin Gibbs, Don McKenzie, Elliott Sharp

Ticket

11pm & 1am

Groove Collective 

DJ JKRIV

Ticket 


Studio 151 (2nd fl): 

10pm DJ Booker Mitchell

Wednesday
February
26

TBA

Tuesday
February
25

9pm

LayeRhythm: A Jam Session of Music & Dance

Ticket

Monday
February
24

8pm Love Power People, Tai Allen + Dasan Ahanu, Dot Ichiro Spinning/Hosting Ticket

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.
Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl): 

11pm Kassa Overall "I Think I'm Good" Album Release Listening Party on Vinyl!

Sunday
February
23

TBA

Saturday
February
22

8pm Todd's Twin-Single Release Party! Todd Michaelsen ft @DancingReena with Special Guest Troy Ramey Ticket

10:30pm Brazil Carnival Party! with Davi Vieira ft. Fabiana Masili, Ze Grey, Gustavo Dantas, Chris Eddleton, Isidoro Ticket

 

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

11pm DJ Monofied

Friday
February
21

8pm Barabas Lorinc

Ticket

10:30pm Andrei Matorin & Natalia Clavier Present: 222 Sess. Vol. 1

Live Set by Andrei & Natalia (Debuting new original tracks)

+ DJs Nick Neutronz & Havony Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

7:30pm Greg Caz

10:30pm DJs Ahmed Alramly, TV Wade

Thursday
February
20

7pm Bobby Previte, Jamie Saft, Nels Cline Album Release of new LP out on RareNoise Records Ticket

10:30pm Soul Inscribed Sessions

10:30pm People without Shoes 

11pm Soul Inscribed (Tokyo Dawn) ft La Bruja & La Roka

Midnight DJ KS 360

1am DJs Inkswell (BBE/Sonar Kollectiv) and Edseven (Low Key Source/ Australia) Ticket

Wednesday
February
19

8pm 

MajorStage Presents: Tankley Live

Ticket

 

Studio 151 (2nd fl)
11pm DJ Vladimir Radojicic

Tuesday
February
18

8pm Doors (8:30pm Show)

Cousin from Another Planet 

ft Aaron Whitby (Keys), Charlie Burnham (Violin), David Phelps (Guitar), Fred Cash (Bass), Gintas Janusonis (Drums)

Ticket

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list