NUBLU 151 PROGRAM

Wednesday
February
19

8pm 

MajorStage Presents: Tankley Live

Ticket

 

Studio 151 (2nd fl)
11pm DJ Vladimir Radojicic

Thursday
February
20

7pm Bobby Previte, Jamie Saft, Nels Cline Album Release of new LP out on RareNoise Records Ticket

10:30pm Soul Inscribed Sessions

10:30pm People without Shoes 

11pm Soul Inscribed (Tokyo Dawn) ft La Bruja & La Roka

Midnight DJ KS 360

1am DJs Inkswell (BBE/Sonar Kollectiv) and Edseven (Low Key Source/ Australia) Ticket

Friday
February
21

8pm Barabas Lorinc

Ticket

10:30pm 

Andrei Matorin & Natalia Clavier Present:

222 Sessions Vol. 1

Live Set by Andrei & Natalia (Debuting new original tracks)

+ DJs Nick Neutronz & Havony

Ticket

Saturday
February
22

8pm Todd's Twin-Single Release Party! Todd Michaelsen ft @DancingReena with Special Guest Troy Ramey Ticket

10:30pm Brazil Carnival Party! with Davi Vieira ft. Fabiana Masili, Ze Grey, Gustavo Dantas, Chris Eddleton, Isidoro Ticket

 

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

11pm DJ Monofied

Sunday
February
23

TBA

Monday
February
24

8pm

Love Power People, Tai Allen + Dasan Ahanu, Dot Ichiro Spinning/Hosting

Ticket

 

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.
Ticket

Tuesday
February
25

9pm

LayeRhythm: A Jam Session of Music & Dance

Ticket

Wednesday
February
26

TBA

Thursday
February
27

8pm Doors 

Bootstrappers ft Melvin Gibbs, Don McKenzie, Elliott Sharp

Ticket

11pm & 1am

Groove Collective 

Ticket 

Friday
February
28
8pm MAPO Live Band Ticket
11pm Abu Nights Vol. 4 Presents:
Cocomofo, Ibn Itaka, KeiyaA, King Kumite, Abu DJs
 

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

10:30 MAPO DJ Set
12 AM Disco House After Party
 
Saturday
February
29

TBA

Sunday
March
01

TBA

Monday
March
02

8:30pm

'Jus'B In The Pocket'

Ticket

 

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Tuesday
March
03

TBA

Wednesday
March
04

TBA

Thursday
March
05

TBA

Friday
March
06

6pm

Rich P, Poiison, You could die from this tour

DJ Drewski & many more special guests!

 

10am

Butta 45's 

DJ's Kamui Sumida, Skeme Richards, Chairman Mao, and Monk One

Farewell Party for Kamui

Sunday
March
08

9pm - 4am

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

Nader's Birthday Bas & Kamui Sumida's Goodbye Party!
Diego Knows B2B 3C (Cut-Line)

All Vinyl Set

Kamui Sumida

Greg Caz

Monday
March
09

8:30pm

Julius Rodriguez Live In Concert

Ticket

 

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Tuesday
March
10

8:30pm  Jazz From Hell:

Titan to Tachyons with Sally Gates, Matt Hollenberg, Kenny GrohoskiKilter Album Release Show with Kenny Grohowski, Laurent David, Ed Rosenberg III ft Andromeda Anarchia, ir with Mick Barr, Erik Malave

Ticket

Wednesday
March
11

8pm

Dusan - Drums

Vid Jamnik - Electric Vibraphone

Quentin Angus - Guitar

Peter Slavov - Bass

Ticket

 

 

Thursday
March
12

8pm

Adam Holzman & Brave New World

Optimistic Music in the Age of Fear

Ft Adam Holzman (Keys), Freddy Cash Jr (Bass), Ofer Assaf (Sax), Janet Getter (Guitar), Gene Lake (Drums)

Ticket

Friday
March
13

11pm - 4am

Masters of Light Presents: 

Dance Then Think

Bahma & Fer Moon

Ticket

Saturday
March
14

TBA

Sunday
March
15

TBA

Monday
March
16

8pm Door (8:30pm Show)

The Esence Project ft Tomoki Sanders, Milena Casado Fauqet, Jules Chappert & Daniel Guerrette

Ticket

 

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Tuesday
March
17

TBA

Wednesday
March
18

TBA

Thursday
March
19

TBA