Nublu 62

NUBLU 151 PROGRAM

Wednesday
July
06

Closed

Thursday
July
07

7pm-
Lau Noah and COSMO with
Jesse Harris, Will Graefe, Jeremy Gustin, Kenny Wollesen, Mike Boschen, James Buckley

Friday
July
08

10pm-4am
Brasil Summerfest with Rommel, Ubuntu, Gaspar Muniz

Tickets

Saturday
July
09

10pm-4am
Bangerz Only No.3
Presented by Tasmin & LA

Pedrose
Tasmin
Sebastian Posso

Tix $20 at the door

Monday
July
11

10pm & Midnight-

PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.

 

Thursday
July
14

10pm-4am
Tinted Glass Presents: Studio 54
Sounds by:
Flava Flames, Lil Fax Machine, John Allen
Hosted by:
Prayforsam, Yimz, Alex C

Friday
July
15

7pm - 10pm
Kidbrass and Rachel Rose

Monday
July
18

10pm & Midnight-

PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.

 

Thursday
July
21

7pm-
The Endometriosis Foundation of America presents
Warriors
Sorry Mom, Charlotte Rose Benjamin, Slow Fiction, Powerviolets, War Violet
Hosted by: Holy Fang and Mary Knapp

Monday
July
25

8pm-
Chris Stylez
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.
Tickets

Wednesday
July
27

7pm - 10pm
Nina Del Río, Vanessa Camacho, DøR5N, Dogs on Shady Lane, Avangelia

Thursday
July
28

7pm-10pm
Fierce Femme Fest
The Dye, Mel and the Tall Boys, KAbuki Love, Empire Girls & Spacemachine

Friday
July
29

7pm-
Sitcom and Test Subjects

Saturday
July
30

7pm-10pm
Ozmosys
with Rachel Z, Omar Hakim, Jonathan Toscano, Chogyi Lama, Kalena Nash

Sunday
July
31

7pm
LayeRhythm - A jam session of music & dance

Monday
August
01

10pm & Midnight-

PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.

 

Monday
August
08

10pm & Midnight-

PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.

 

Thursday
August
11

7pm - 10pm
Ben Tyree’s Activator Trio
Ben Tyree,Chris Eddleton, Leon Gruenbaum + Samchillian Tip Tip Tip CheeePeeeee

Friday
August
12

7-10pm
Paris Monster

Monday
August
15

8pm-10pm
MNGLW with Isaac Byrd, Max Grossman, Nathaniel Coben, Sehrea N'Dayu
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF GOLDFINGER and FREI SPEECH
Tickets

Thursday
August
18

7pm-10pm
Ebonextaj -7pm
Jeffandy All Together -8pm
Alyson Murray -9pm

Friday
August
19

7pm - 10pm
Janani Shankar, Patrick Adams, Errold Lanier Jr., Sam Bevan, Nitzan Gavrieli and special guests.

Monday
August
22

8pm-10pm
Manuela Sánchez Goubert
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.
Tickets

Sunday
August
28

7pm
LayeRhythm - A jam session of music & dance

Monday
August
29

8pm- Dan Weiss Starebaby
Craig Taborn, Matt Mitchell, Ben Monder, Trevor Dunn, Dan Weiss
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF GOLDFINGER
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.
Tickets

Tuesday
August
30

7pm-10pm

Mike Haldeman + Dreamphone

Thursday
September
08

7pm-10pm
The Clubs
Album Release Show

Friday
September
09

7pm - 10pm
Troy Roberts, Tim Jago, Silvano Monasterios, Eric England, David Chiverton

Friday
September
23

7pm-10pm
Soulbleed East Meets West
Live Equinox... Tribute to John Coltrane
Seiki Yukimoto, Andew Lamb, Spaceman Patterson, Terry Burrus, Stanley Banks, Craig Haynes, Newman Taylor Baker

Wednesday
October
05

7pm-10pm
Igor Lumpert & Innertextures
Igor Lumpert, Peter Evans, Greg Ward, Caleb Curtis, John Ellis, Jeff Miles, Kenny Grohowski, Chris Tordini