NUBLU 151 PROGRAM

Friday
December
13

8pm Nation Beat

with TM Street

Funk. Bop. Baiao

Ticket

10:30pm - 4am

Get your disco theme outfits ready!

DJ Gaspar Muniz
DJ Manu Seve

DJ Sari K 

Ticket

Saturday
December
14

8pm Parnaz Partovi & Electric Monks

ft Parnaz Partovi: Vocal & Violin, Shahin Baratpour: Guitar, Kave Hghtalab: Drums, Armin Antique: Electric Guitar

Ticket

 

10:30pm The Nightfall of Diamonds with Better Off Dead (2 sets of Grateful Dead Music)

Ticket

Sunday
December
15

5pm Samba Circle with Jair Oliveira & Guests: A Brazilian Party with Roda De Samba Dance & Fun

Ticket

8pm Measure

ft Nate Wood fOUR

Zach Danziger and Nicholas Semrad present: Stephen A. Synth plus DJ flymyspcshp (Jason Lindner)

Ticket

Monday
December
16

8pm 

Britton and the Sting 

Ticket

9pm 

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Tuesday
December
17

7:30pm Garcia/Trachy/Maddela

Mariellis Garcia (Dance), Seth Trachy (Sax), Raj Maddela (Electronic perc)

8pm Zygmon 
Miguel Zenon (Alto Sax), Seth Trachy (Tenor sax), Joel Mateo (Drums), Chris Tordini (Bass), Glenn Zaleski (Piano)

9:30pm Black Lion 

Dezron Douglass (Bass)

Ticket

Wednesday
December
18

Private Party

Thursday
December
19

8pm

Pirata

Joe Russo, Dave Harrington, Stuart Bogie, Spencer Zahn, Jonathan Goldberger

Ticket

 

Friday
December
20

8pm Pirata 

Joe Russo, Dave Harrington, Stuart Bogie, Spencer Zahn, Jonathan Goldberger

Ticket

11pm - 4am Holiday Shebang!

Say She She

The Binky Griptite Orchestra

Nicky Egan 

Brinton Jones 

Plus DJs

Ticket

Saturday
December
21

8pm JustJazz 

Justin Jones

Ticket

10:30pm Holiday Party! 

with Ayca Varlier 

and Caner Tokgozol, Emre Yilmaz, Cenk Tezil, Engin Gunaydin 
DJ Memos

Ticket

Sunday
December
22

9pm 

The LaDell Mclin 21 Century Experience from Paris to USA for a special Holiday performance at Nublu 

LaDell Mclin - Guitar

Juini Booth - Bass

Taru Alexander - Drums

Ticket

Monday
December
23

8pm

Aaron Marcellus

Ticket

 

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket  

 

Tuesday
December
24

TBA

Wednesday
December
25

TBA

Thursday
December
26

10pm - 4am

13th Annual James Brown Tribute

with Nickodemus

$mall Change

& Special Guests 
Kwest_On

Ticket

Friday
December
27

11pm

Thunder Shout Present:

Escaper Live (B4 Phish but after Biscuits)

Ticket

Saturday
December
28

8pm

Thunder Shout Presents:
Karina Rykman

Ticket

Sunday
December
29

8pm - 10:30pm

Full Circle Music Productions Presents:

CIA

Clay Parnell, Ian McGuire, Allen Aucoin

Mind Kontrolle Vinyl Release Party

Ticket

Monday
December
30

11pm

Agents of Mayhem

Ticket

Wednesday
January
08

8pm Winter Jazzfest

8pm Lefto

9pm Kassa Overall

10pm Gilles Peterson (DJ Set)

Midnight Lefto

Ticket

Thursday
January
09
Friday
January
10

6:30pm Doors (7pm Show)

Winter Jazzfest

Angela Morris' Skellettes, Nate Wooley's Columbia Icefield, Mary Lattimore, Halvorson & DieterichBlack Myths, Artist TBA 

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl): 

11pm/1am SILVER ft Ilhan Ersahin, Eddie Henderson, Juini Booth, Kenny Wollesen Ticket

Saturday
January
11

6:30pm Doors (7pm Show) 

Winter Jazzfest

Petros Klampanis, Dominique Fils Aime, Nite Bjuti, Tommaso Cappellato, Jessica Jones Quartet 

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl): 

9pm Oskar Stenmark Ticket

11pm & 1am SILVER ft Ilhan Ersahin, Eddie Henderson, Juini Booth, & Kenny Wollesen Ticket

Tuesday
January
14
Wednesday
January
15

8pm Pyschaudio Ticket

 

10pm Jaleel Shaw Ticket

 

Midnight Anteloper with Jaimie Branch & Jason Nazary Ticket

Thursday
January
16

8pm Brandon Seabrook - Die Trommel Fatale Ticket

 

10pm Now vs Now with Jason Lindner, Panagiotis Andreou, Justin Tyson Ticket

 


Midnight BIG YUKI ft Randy Runyon, Smithsoneon Ticket 

Friday
January
17

8pm Gordon Grdina's Nomad Trio w/ Matt Mitchell and Jim Black

Ticket

 

10pm Tomoki Sanders

Ticket

 

Midnight Casey Benjamin

Ticket

Saturday
January
18

Studio 151 (2nd fl): 

9pm JD Allen Trio Ticket

Monday
January
20

8:30pm

Creative Collective Warsaw Presents:

Mateusz Smoczyński

Ticket

Monday
January
20

Private Party