Nublu 151

8pm Doors (8:30pm Show) 

Mishti

Blak Emoji

Ticket


Studio 151 (2nd fl)

11pm

DJ Vladi

8pm Garcia Peoples Nublu Residency #1

Ticket

11pm Gileno Santana Trio 

ft Gileno Santana (trumpet)

Philip Norris (Bass)

Domo Branch (Drums) 

 

Studio 151 (2nd fl)

11pm  DJ Greg Caz

7pm Doors Stary Olsa 

Midevil Belarusian band 

Ticket

 10pm John Raymond & Real Feels Ticket

Midnight & 2am Ilhan Ersahin, Dave Harrington, Kenny Wollesen

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl)

11pm DJ Turmix

8pm TMBOY

Uzupis (Kenny Wollesen, Dalius Naujo, Will Shore)

Noah Prebish & Brother Michael (DJ)

Ticket

Midnight & 2am Ilhan Ersahin, Josh Werner, & Kenny Wollesen 

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl)

11pm DJ Monofied

9pm

Blue Rivers Records Presents:
Tribute To A Legend Tour (Dennis Emmanuel Brown)

Max Suavo Live & EP Release

$10 at the door

9pm

Britton and the Sting 

Ticket

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry  and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

8pm ML & Quinteto Radio Swing:
Mark Lambert – vocals, guitar, arrangements
Aaron Heik – sax
Tim Ouimette – trumpet
Andy Ezrin-piano
Leo Traversa – bass
Frank Pagano – drums
Nublu 62

9pm

The Sway Machinery and SHARABI feat. Frank London & Deep Singh

$5-$10 no one turned away

 

11pm (Doors 8:30pm)

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

9pm - 2am

Junior Varsity Presents

A Fu$king Weeked New York

ft Junior Varsity

Hearts

Orrin

9pm David Zheng & Friends

ft David Zheng, Hattie Simon, Santosh Sharma, Peter Enriquez, Niklas Lukassen, Phil Mcneal 

 

Midnight & 2am

Ilhan Ersahin's Nublu Sessions with Daniel Jodocy & Mike Kiaer

Ticket

9pm 

PRIVATE EVENT

9pm 

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

Ludwig Persik

Nico La Onda

Kamui Sumida DJ Set

Free!

10pm

Vinyl Only

9pm 

Yes we're open!

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Tuesday
October
22

8pm Hungerwork Productions Presents:

Sistermonk

Gadee

Ticket

11pm

SPACEPILOT (Elias Meister, Leo Genovese, Joe Hertenstein)

Ticket

Monday
October
21

8pm Danton Boller Trio

ft Willie Jones III - drums

Justin Robinson - alto sax

Danton Boller - bass

Ticket

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry  and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Sunday
October
20

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

7pm Ceremony 

ft Jamie Hood

Ruby Brunton

Jen Fisher 

M Elizabeth Scott

Saturday
October
19

8pm (doors) 8:30pm (show)

Soulbleed West Meets East

Seiki Yukimoto, Andrew Lamb, Takashi Shirayama, Terry Burrus, Stanley Banks, Newman Taylor Baker, Craig Holiday Haynes

Ticket

11pm Doors Of Perception

UnclePauly, Sari K, and ROYA

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

11pm DJ Monofied

Friday
October
18

8pm Gerry Gibbs: Thrasher People with Special Guest Ravi Coltrane, Record Release Party of "Our People" Ticket

10pm Turntables on the Hudson ft Thomaso Cappelato live, The Spy From Cairo live, DJ Nickodemus + Future Roots (percussion) Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

9pm Siren Songs: Allegra KriegerDida PelledMelissa Mary Ahern Ticket

Thursday
October
17

8pm Garcia People's Nublu Residency #3

Ticket

11pm Templo 

Duddha and the Lotus Flower Band 

Gui Machado 

Ticket

Studio151 (2nd fl)

11pm Ilhan Selects

Wednesday
October
16

8pm

MajorStage Presents:

Mawi

Ticket

Tuesday
October
15

8pm

Jamie Saft SPHERES w/ Chuck Hammer, Brad Jones, Dan Rieser
Ticket

Monday
October
14

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry  and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Sunday
October
13

8pm (8:30pm Show)

LPR Presents: Tim Berne, Dave Torn, and Ches Smith - Sun of Goldfinger

Ticket

Saturday
October
12

9pm 

Felabration 2019!

ft the return of Akoya Afrobeat, Kaleta & Super Yamba Band, DJ Mickey Perez

Ticket

Friday
October
11

8pm Get Up With It performs the ‘69 - ‘75 music of Miles Davis including ‘In A Silent Way’ in its entirety and more ft Darren Johnston, Mitch Marcus, Daniel Clarke, Jeff Miles, Ezra Gale, Charlie Hall, Brian Jones

Ticket

11pm - 4am

Private Party

Studio151

10pm Ta'Quan Pugh

 

Thursday
October
10

8pm Garcia People's Nublu Residency #2

Ticket

11pm ETHNO 

Electronic World Music by Jeffrey Franca of Thievery Corporation 

Ticket

 

Studio151 (2nd fl):

Wiseguys... 

Booker Mitchell

Wednesday
October
09

11pm & 1am

Ilhan Ersahin's Nublu Sessions with Josh Werner & Daniel Jodocy

Ticket

Tuesday
October
08
8pm ML & Quinteto Radio Swing:
Mark Lambert – vocals, guitar, arrangements
Aaron Heik – sax
Tim Ouimette – trumpet
Andy Ezrin-piano
Leo Traversa – bass
Frank Pagano – drums
Monday
October
07

9pm

Britton and the Sting 

Ticket

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry  and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Sunday
October
06

9pm

Blue Rivers Records Presents:
Tribute To A Legend Tour (Dennis Emmanuel Brown)

Max Suavo Live & EP Release

$10 at the door

Saturday
October
05

8pm TMBOY

Uzupis (Kenny Wollesen, Dalius Naujo, Will Shore)

Noah Prebish & Brother Michael (DJ)

Ticket

Midnight & 2am Ilhan Ersahin, Josh Werner, & Kenny Wollesen 

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl)

11pm DJ Monofied

Friday
October
04

7pm Doors Stary Olsa 

Midevil Belarusian band 

Ticket

 10pm John Raymond & Real Feels Ticket

Midnight & 2am Ilhan Ersahin, Dave Harrington, Kenny Wollesen

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl)

11pm DJ Turmix

Thursday
October
03

8pm Garcia Peoples Nublu Residency #1

Ticket

11pm Gileno Santana Trio 

ft Gileno Santana (trumpet)

Philip Norris (Bass)

Domo Branch (Drums) 

 

Studio 151 (2nd fl)

11pm  DJ Greg Caz

Wednesday
October
02

8pm Doors (8:30pm Show) 

Mishti

Blak Emoji

Ticket


Studio 151 (2nd fl)

11pm

DJ Vladi

Tuesday
October
01

8pm

Rivers On Mars 

ft Avram Fefer (Horns)
Greg Tate (Laptop)

On Ka'a Davis (Guitar)

Thchesser Holmes (Drums)

 

Monday
September
30

8pm 

Michael Coleman's CavityFang + Jordan Glenn's BEAK

ft Michael Coleman, Jordan Glenn, Ava Mendoza, Matt Nelson, Jason Hoopes, Sam Ospovat, Austin Vaughn Ticket

 10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry  and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co. (21+) Ticket

Sunday
September
29

Studio 151 (2nd Fl)

Ecosystem SOS Amazon

DJ Wednesday-War/AZ

Lavander - AZ

Dondy-LQQK Studios

Soul Slinger

Saturday
September
28

7:30pm Doors (8pm Show)

Kristina Koller

"Stronger" Album Release

Rosemary Minkler

Ticket

11pm - 4am

Private Party 

 

Studio151 (2nd fl)

11pm DJ Monofied

Friday
September
27

8pm - 11pm

Chris Forsyth Ryley Walker & Daniel Carter (NYC Residency Night 3)

Ticket

11pm - 4am

Reverie 

Salimbeni, Omer Mil, Nicosan, Cembo

Ticket

 

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

11pm Mr. Manns

Thursday
September
26

7pm Dojo Records x MADWIZ Present: MADWIZ, Riz ALLAH, Prada Mama, I.O.D, Special Guests: TheKidBlake and History

Ticket

11pm

Fascinator

Yaasss

Lord of Beef

Ticket

Wednesday
September
25

8pm

Landlady September Residency with Special Guests:

Mmeadows 

House Pianist: Sarah Goldstone

Ticket

Tuesday
September
24

9pm

LayeRhythm: A jam session of music and dance

Monday
September
23

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry  and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list