Nublu 151

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Ace Clark & Friends 

Sponsored by Musiversity

Free

 

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

11pm DJ Vladimir Radojicic

8pm Nublu NuMusic Party

ft Death by Piano 

Pale Ramon

Alfonso Velez

Ticket
Studio 151 (2nd fl):

7pm Ceremony: Desire an evening of poetry and partying

hosted by Rachel White & Ben Fama ft Stephen Ira, Lo Prynne, zeno, Carson Jordan, DJ Simcard

8pm Samba Circle with Jair Oliveira & Guests: A Brazilian Party with Roda De Samba Dance & Fun 

Ticket

11pm DISKONEKT

Ft DJ Manu Seve, Gaspar Muniz, & Guest DJ TBA

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl)

11pm DJ Plug Satori aka DJ Earthian

8pm Neal Rosenthal Single Release Show Ticket

10:30pm NYC Reggae Festival 2020 ft Ill Spree, Ras T, Genna, Bird Man, Whiskey Baggio, Kongobrainz, The Real Storm, Dan I J, Cane Juice, Charlie Vision, Two Shoes, K. Cunningham, Snappa Chef, Backed by Far High & Lion Trail Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

11pm DJ Greg Caz

TBA

8pm BAKKO

Ft Steve Bilodeau, Jaylen Petinaud, Malachi Mabson, Ben Williams

Ticket

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Monday's with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

 

TBA

Nublu 62

9pm

Yes we're open!

9pm & 11pm 

Nick Gianni's Evolution: 

with Matt Lavelle, Chris Forbes, On Davis, Dmitry Ishenko, Dalius Naujo

11pm - 4am

Very That 

Flor2k B2B

Antpuke

AV B2B Sheba

Private event

8pm 

Fear and Loathing on Ave C 

Sunday Punk Club

Lilith Velkor, Deep Fake, Laura Palmer, WAVFM 
DJ's Veep Reekins, Destro

10pm

Vinyl Only

9pm

Yes we're open!

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Tuesday
February
18

8pm Doors (8:30pm Show)

Cousin from Another Planet 

ft Aaron Whitby (Keys), Charlie Burnham (Violin), David Phelps (Guitar), Fred Cash (Bass), Gintas Janusonis (Drums)

Ticket

Monday
February
17

8:30pm

Kadawa 

Ticket


10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Monday's with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Sunday
February
16

TBA

Saturday
February
15

7pm Verses at Work

ft Malik Work and Friends

Co-Produced by Talking Arts & The Real Live Show

Ticket

Midnight & 2am Love Trio ft Ilhan Ersahin, Jesse Murphy, Kenny Wollesen, DJ Melike 

Ticket

Studio 151(2nd fl):

10pm DJ Monofied & DJ Y-Gun

 

 

Friday
February
14

9:45pm - 4am

Groover.ex

Ticket


Studio 151 (2nd fl):

10pm - 4am 

Toute La Nuit with Alyssa & Sam

 

Thursday
February
13

8pm Doors (9pm Show)

Taku Hirano Presents 'Palm Grease' ft Taku Hirano, Adrian Harpham, Bruce Flowers, Fred Cash, Jeff Lockhart, plus Special Guests!

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

8pm Six Noir Presents: Podcast Launch Party: Thot Leader theme Sedusa Red 

11pm DJ Greg Caz

Wednesday
February
12

8pm Spencer Zahn 

Jonah Parzen-Johnson

Opening: Lisa Hoppe's Third Reality Ticket

Nublu & Studio 151:

7:30pm Now What?? X Make Jazz Trill Again Round Table Discussion ft Melanie Charles, Dahlia Ambach- Caplin, Giovanni Russonello Hosted by Eliza Bersa, Vira Byramji, Lily Torres & After party! Ticket

11pm DJ Vladimir Radojicic

Tuesday
February
11

TBA

Monday
February
10

8pm Doors (8:30pm Show) 

Gene Lake - Drums

David Gilmore - Guitar

Fima Ephron - Bass

Federico Gonzalez Pena - Keys

Ticket

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Monday's with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.
Ticket

Sunday
February
09

TBA

Saturday
February
08

8pm Ben Williams

'I Am A Man' Album Release Show

Ticket

10:30pm Origins Underground Present: Dysco, Hved, Boyce, Mafia B, Dylan Roberts

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

10pm Rustam Ospanoff | Jazzystan

Ticket

Friday
February
07

8pm Kendra Foster

ft Chad Selph, Henoc "Henny" Montes, Justin Swiney, Redd Middleton, Sindey Antoine

Ticket

10:30pm Weirdo Dave, Dawn Lombardi, Wade Oates, Alex Olson 

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

10pm Collectiv Sounds ft Matt Downey, Leah Rose, Alex McCracken, EJ

$5 before Midnight, $10 after

Thursday
February
06

7pm LPR Presents: Charlotte AdigeryFelicia Douglass

Ticket

11pm Dan Rosenboom 

Absurd in the Anthropocene Release Tour ft David Binney, Gavin Templeton, Alexander Noice, Jeff Babko, Jerry Watts Jr., Gary Novak

Ticket
Studio 151 (2nd fl): 

11pm DJ Greg Caz

Wednesday
February
05

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

11pm DJ Vladimir Radojicic

 

Tuesday
February
04

TBA

Monday
February
03

8pm BAKKO

Ft Steve Bilodeau, Jaylen Petinaud, Malachi Mabson, Ben Williams

Ticket

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Monday's with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

 

Sunday
February
02

TBA

Saturday
February
01

8pm Neal Rosenthal Single Release Show Ticket

10:30pm NYC Reggae Festival 2020 ft Ill Spree, Ras T, Genna, Bird Man, Whiskey Baggio, Kongobrainz, The Real Storm, Dan I J, Cane Juice, Charlie Vision, Two Shoes, K. Cunningham, Snappa Chef, Backed by Far High & Lion Trail Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

11pm DJ Greg Caz

Friday
January
31

8pm Samba Circle with Jair Oliveira & Guests: A Brazilian Party with Roda De Samba Dance & Fun 

Ticket

11pm DISKONEKT

Ft DJ Manu Seve, Gaspar Muniz, & Guest DJ TBA

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl)

11pm DJ Plug Satori aka DJ Earthian

Thursday
January
30

8pm Nublu NuMusic Party

ft Death by Piano 

Pale Ramon

Alfonso Velez

Ticket
Studio 151 (2nd fl):

7pm Ceremony: Desire an evening of poetry and partying

hosted by Rachel White & Ben Fama ft Stephen Ira, Lo Prynne, zeno, Carson Jordan, DJ Simcard

Wednesday
January
29

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Ace Clark & Friends 

Sponsored by Musiversity

Free

 

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

11pm DJ Vladimir Radojicic

Tuesday
January
28

9pm

LayeRhythm: A Jam Session of Music & Dance

 

Monday
January
27

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Sunday
January
26

TBA

Saturday
January
25

11pm - 4am

Nublu Presents: House Party VII

DJ Sets by OVEOUS & Reuben

Ticket


Studio 151 (2nd fl):

10pm kbrissy Presents: Abbondanza A Night of Disco Delights

Free before Midnight $10 after

Friday
January
24

8pm LostSoulFound

Ticket

10:30pm Pre- Carnaval Party Invades Manhattan

Carnabushwick at Nublu with DJs Peter Azen & Willen Teofilo

Free with RSVP + Costume otherwise $20


Studio 151 (2nd fl):

11pm Alex B & Lundi Bleu

Thursday
January
23

8pm

Cleek Schrey & John McCowen

Noga, Gustin & Campilongo 

Scott Colberg & Friends

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl)

10pm Booker Mitchell

Wednesday
January
22

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

11pm DJ Vladimir Radojicic

Tuesday
January
21

TBA

Monday
January
20

8:30pm Creative Collective Warsaw Presents:

Mateusz Smoczyński

Ticket

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list