Nublu 151

8pm Doors (8:30pm Show)

Caitlin Cisco 

Ticket

 

10pm Party! 

Music by Allistair Sow, Ahmed Alramly, Zoe, Tasmin & Jueppa

Special Guest Performanice by Arsun

Free

8pm Thunder Shout Presents:

Infinite Jets 

ft Scott Metzger, Sam Cohen, Joe Russo, Jon Shaw

Ticket

10:30pm Ikagi Presents: Friendsgiving in NYC with Salimbeni, Nacho Isa, & Cookie & Dough

Ticket

5pm Samba Circle with Jair Oliveira & Guests

A Brazilian Party with Roda De Samba Dance & Fun!

Ticket

9pm Sissy Clemens 

EP Release Party

Ticket

8pm

Emanuel Washington

Ticket

 

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

9pm

LayeRhythm: A Jam Session of Music & Dance

Ticket

8pm

Amelie 

(Brazilian folk/pop)

Ticket

 

11pm & 1am

Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Daniel Jodocy

Ticket

TBA

Nublu 62

10pm

The Lovelace Band

 

Midnight & 2am

Ilhan Ersahin / Yusuke Yamamoto / Daniel Jodocy

DJ Memos

Private Party

9pm

Cloud Explosion

Elias Meister - Francesco Marcocci - Juan Chiavassa

Fishes

Record Release

10:30pm

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

The Oddysy

Juan Pablo 

Pastor Quartet

9pm

Vinyl Only

 

9pm 

Yes we're open!

9pm

Yes we're open!

10:30pm ThunderShout Presents:

Nightfall of Diamonds (a regular Grateful Dead party) 

ft Minglewood performing two sets of Grateful Dead music

Ticket

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Thursday
December
12

10pm - 4am

Party!

Music by:
Allistair Sow

Christian Tokyo

Shani

Jueppa

Tasmin

Wednesday
December
11

8pm 4X6Records Presents:

SKXANGELITE ft. Mino Cinelu

Stephan Kondert, Anwar Marshall, Mino Cinelu, Lee Hogans, John Robinson, Christoph Mallinger, Matt Pedals Loescher, Bulgarian Voices Trio, Ray Angry

The Ruff Pack ft Matt Pedals Loescher, Stephan Kondert, George Spanky McCurdy Ticket

11pm Yuval Lion / Ben Zwerin / Nir Felder Ticket

Tuesday
December
10

8pm (8:30pm Show)
Gard Nilssen Acoustic Unity

ft Andre Roligheten - Sax

Petter Eldh - Double Bass

Gard Nilssen - Drums

Ticket

Monday
December
09

9pm - 2am

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

One Year Anniversary ft The Hustle Game Verses at Work and LaMaezing

Ticket

 

Sunday
December
08

TBA

Saturday
December
07

8pm Cisco Swank

Rotem Sivan & Friends (9pm)

ft Rotem Sivan - Guitar, Joy Hanson - vox, Adam Neely - bass, Raphael Pannier - Drums

Ticket

 

11pm Retrograde

ft Cembo, Omer Mil, JKRIV

Ticket

 

Friday
December
06

8pm JAM JUST HAPPENED 

ft Scott Metzger, Aron Magner, Jay White, Adam Chase 

Presented by Osiris Media & nugs.net Ticket 

11pm Private Party

Studio 151 (2nd fl): 10pm Visitation

ft Modrums (zona libre)

Riddim Kommander (Frankfurt/Caracas)

Teleseen (Paris/Rio) 

Thursday
December
05

8pm

Childish Japes

Ticket

11pm 

Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Daniel Jodocy

Wednesday
December
04

9pm 

Raycee Jones

Ticket

11pm

Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Daniel Jodocy

 

Studio 151 (2nd fl)

11pm - 4am

DJ Vladimir Rojicic

Tuesday
December
03

TBA

Monday
December
02

8pm Gene Lake and NuCleus

Gene Lake - Drums

David Gilmore - Guitar

Fima Ephron - Bass

Federico Gonzalez Pena - Keys

Ticket

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Sunday
December
01

TBA

Saturday
November
30

8pm

MAPO Live

Ticket

 

Studio 151 (2nd fl)

11pm

DJ Buttered Tapes

Friday
November
29

11pm & 1am - Ilhan Ersahin,

Yusuke Yamomoto, Daniel Jodocy

 

Studio 151 (2nd fl)

11pm - 4am

Melike Konur (DJ Set)

 

Thursday
November
28

TBA

Wednesday
November
27

8pm

Amelie 

(Brazilian folk/pop)

Ticket

 

11pm & 1am

Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Daniel Jodocy

Ticket

Tuesday
November
26

9pm

LayeRhythm: A Jam Session of Music & Dance

Ticket

Monday
November
25

8pm

Emanuel Washington

Ticket

 

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Sunday
November
24

5pm Samba Circle with Jair Oliveira & Guests

A Brazilian Party with Roda De Samba Dance & Fun!

Ticket

9pm Sissy Clemens 

EP Release Party

Ticket

Saturday
November
23

8pm Thunder Shout Presents:

Infinite Jets 

ft Scott Metzger, Sam Cohen, Joe Russo, Jon Shaw

Ticket

10:30pm Ikagi Presents: Friendsgiving in NYC with Salimbeni, Nacho Isa, & Cookie & Dough

Ticket

Friday
November
22

8pm Doors (8:30pm Show)

Caitlin Cisco 

Ticket

 

10pm Party! 

Music by Allistair Sow, Ahmed Alramly, Zoe, Tasmin & Jueppa

Special Guest Performanice by Arsun

Free

Thursday
November
21

8pm

Late Sea 

Reliant Tom

Ticket

10pm

New York Gypsy All Stars

Ticket

Wednesday
November
20

8pm

MundosMusic Presents:

Pia Salvia

Ticket

11pm & 1am

Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Daniel Jodocy

Ticket

Tuesday
November
19

8pm

Ben Tyree

Activator Trio

Leon Gruenbaum/Chris Eddlenton

Ticket

Monday
November
18

8:30pm C R O W N

"Unlearning" New York Release Show

Ticket

 

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Sunday
November
17

NUBLU JAZZ FESTIVAL 10TH YEAR!
4pm Steven Bernstein's Millennial Territory Orchestra Ticket 

6pm On/In Yuka C Honda, Akio Mokuno Ticket

8pm Billy Martin Meshes Orchestra Ticket

10pm Jeffrey Alexander & The Heavy Lidders Ticket 

Midnight James Brandon Lewis Trio Ticket 

Full Night Pass

Saturday
November
16
Friday
November
15

NUBLU JAZZ FESTIVAL 10TH YEAR!

8pm Dave Douglas Ticket

10pm Ben Williams with Marcus Strickland, Big Yuki, David Rosenthal, Marcus Gilmore Ticket

Midnight Project Logic Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

9pm Alexia Bomtempo Ticket

11pm & 1am Silver - Ilhan Ersahin, Eddie Henderson, Juini Booth, Kenny Wollesen Ticket

Full Night Pass

Thursday
November
14

NUBLU JAZZ FESTIVAL 10TH YEAR!

8pm Spencer Zahn & Spencer Ludwig Ticket

10pm Shira Elias' Goods & Services Ticket 

Midnight Maya Azucena Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

9pm Melike Konur Ticket

11pm Jonathan Haffner with Simon Jermyn, Dalius Naujo, Jonathan Goldberger Ticket

Full Night Pass

Wednesday
November
13

NUBLU JAZZ FESTIVAL 10TH YEAR!

8pm Dark Matter Halo: Hardedge Brandon Ross, Doug Wieselman Ticket 

10pm Marcus Strickland 'TWI - LIFE' Ticket

Midnight Clark Gayton Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl): 

9pm Sasha Masakowski as Tra$h Magnolia Ticket

11pm Mariella Price Ticket 

Full Night Pass

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list