Nublu 151

Closed

11pm-
All Vinyl All Night
Sounds by
Deepfault, Will Make, Alkmst
Tickets

7pm-
Underground Horns &
Dingonek Street Band
Tickets

10pm-
US v UK
Haelo X Hyperspace, Sasababy b2b Sangarang, Senaida b2b Black, Need For Groove, Samisosa, Paradox - Tickets

8pm-
Blossom Album Release Show
Gavin Sultan, Reggie Pearl, Frances Baker
Dj set by Chaia

8pm-
Brian Drye & Eric Hastings
feat. Matt Glassmeyer and Petr Cancura
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.
Tickets

7pm-
I Love Rockstars w/ Homade, J Ember & Malick Koly - Tickets

10pm-
Diallo & House of Sextet
Diallo House, Stacy Dillard, Greg Glassman, Marius Van Den Brink, Michael Louis-Smith, Ismail Lawal, Reinaldo De Jesus - Tickets

7pm-
As For The Future
Tickets

10pm-
Forro In The Dark
Dj Set By Baile joia
Tickets

Nublu 62

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Monday
June
17

7pm-
Michael Leonhart Orchestra
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co. - Tickets

Sunday
June
16

7:30pm-
Powerstone Arts Presents
Illumination Quartet, Total Package
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Gintas Janusonis
Tickets

Saturday
June
15

7pm-
An Evening With
Summerfeet - Tickets

10pm-
Nublu Presents Nightclubbing
Dj Go Kiryu
+ live sets by
Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Gintas Janusonis
Tickets

Friday
June
14

7pm-
On a Limb feat. Joel Ross // Nory
Tickets

10:30pm-
City Love "Part Four" Disco
Girls Next Door, The Ruckus, Kota Dosa
Tickets

Thursday
June
13

8pm-
Rebel Soul Records Presents
Martin Luther, Warren Wolf, Howard Wiley, Dj Jahi Sundance
Tickets

10pm-
Sabina Sciubba
Tickets

Wednesday
June
12

10pm-
Forro in the Dark
and Dj Greg Caz

Tuesday
June
11

7pm-
The Bryants, Ajani Nanabuluku, Dj Vennmo
Tickets

10pm-
Sylvester Germaine, Jonathan Goldberg, Ben Monder, Josh Dion
Tickets

Monday
June
10

8pm-
Dan weiss / Miles Okazaki Duo
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.
Tickets

Sunday
June
09

7pm-
Life is Good
DJ: Huu Rock, SC-One
Tickets

Saturday
June
08

7-10pm
Kahil EL’Zabar & David Murray
Tickets

11pm-
DLR PRESENTS:
Tim Lucent, Kian Mchugh, Ronaldo
Tickets

Friday
June
07

7-10pm
Simon Moullier Quartet
Nicole Glover Trio
Tickets

10pm-4am
KARRIEM RIGGINS
OP Miller and Zephyr Ann
Tickets

Thursday
June
06

7pm-
Bobby Harden & The Soulful Saints
Quarter Water - Tickets

10pm & Midnight
Hironobu Saito, Davis Whitfield, Barry Stephenson, Mark Whitfield Jr. + Go Kiryu - Tickets

Wednesday
June
05

10pm-
Latin Wednesdays
-Live band and Great Latin Dj’s
Tickets

Tuesday
June
04

7pm-
Layale Chaker & Sarafand
with Jake Charkey, Phillip Golub, Sam Minaie, John Hadfield - Tickets

9pm-
La Rumba De Yuniskleyvis in NYC
feat. Barbaro & Jamie Ramos, members of Los Muñequitos de Matanzas - Tickets

Monday
June
03

7pm-
Aleksi Glick "world traveler release show"
with Adam Ahuja - Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.
Tickets

Sunday
June
02

7pm-
Composers Concordance Presents Eclectic Bands
Sound Liberation Di. J. Quartet, Franz Hackl's IDO, Dan Cooper Quartet, and Poets - Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Gintas Janusonis - Tickets

Saturday
June
01

7pm-
Miriam Elhajli /// Slowspin /// Robert Lehmann, Toby Ramaswamy, Shahzad Ismaily - Tickets

10pm-
Summer Kick-off
Zata Rick, Callie Reiff b2b, Raquel Michel, Loulou Brazil, Bianca Asha, Diva Smith - Tickets

Friday
May
31

7pm-
Doin Kerr's Eko Vizion Meusik, Lemon City Trio, Brahm - Tickets

10:30pm- Fansatia
Kaili, Pullberry, Dav, Leone Georges - Tickets

RadioNublu
9pm- Raw Like Sushi
Diamond D & Minnesota - Tickets

Thursday
May
30

7pm- Concurrence, Indivisible Album Release Show - Tickets

10pm- STÉPHANE SAN JUAN w/ Kely Pinheiro & Guilherme Monteiro - Tickets

Midnight- Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Gintas Janusonis - Tickets

Wednesday
May
29

7pm-
-The Inbetweens w/ Conor Elmes, Noah Jarrett, Mike Gamble
-Brandon Seabrook Solo
Tickets

10pm-
Forro in the Dark
Tickets

Tuesday
May
28

10pm-
LayeRhythm
live Music & Dance

Monday
May
27

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.

Sunday
May
26

8pm-
Khondzi & Friends Celebrate
Georgian Independence Day
w/ Khondzi, Papuna Sharikadze, Panagiotis Andreou, Ofri Nehemya - Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Gintas Janusonis - Tickets

Saturday
May
25

7pm-
-Sabeth Pérez, Charles Altura, Miki Yamanaka, Rogerio Boccato
-Nicola Caminiti, Sam Towse, Jongkuk Kim
feat. Ben Tiberio - Tickets

10pm-
Egstach, Akin, Latas, Yambow
Tickets

Friday
May
24

7pm-
Cat Evers The EP Release Show
with Caroline Meade and Grey + YVE - Tickets

10pm-
Big Motion
w/ K1ng, Kyota, Sage, BBL Daydream, Dicksucku - Tickets

Thursday
May
23

7pm-
Jan Kus, Dan Martínez, Abel Tabares, John Colonna
Tickets

10pm-
Emile Omar (milo radio) - VISITING FROM PARIS
Nickodemus (WONDERWHEEL Recordings / TOTH)
Tickets

Wednesday
May
22

7pm-
Pauline Roberts
with Dawn Drake & Zapote
Tickets

10pm-
Latin Wednesdays
-Live band and Great Latin Dj’s
Tickets

Tuesday
May
21

7pm-
Kooley High
"All Infinite" Album Release Show
Tickets

10pm-
game.set.trap
with Asha, Supe the Dude, Meechy718
Tickets

Monday
May
20

7pm-
Mega-Mysa & Friends Album Release Party
Garden Variety Herb, Enter Sceptre, Mysa - Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.
Tickets

Sunday
May
19

7pm-
The Cafe "open mic"
8th Anniversary
Dj set by Aeonvfluxx
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Gintas Janusonis
Tickets

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list