Nublu 151

7pm-
BZ Sounds
featuring: Ben Zwerin, Josh Deutsch, Patrick Cornelius, Guilherme Monteiro, Manu Koch, Yuval Lion - Tickets

10pm-
Forro in the Dark
+ DJ gaspar muniz - Tickets

7pm-
Ten Toes Down
Line-up: Arewa, A.C.XZA, Ashley Sage, Gaël

7pm-
Jharis Yokley & BIGYUKI
Tickets

10:30pm-
Nublu Presents Nightclubbing
djs Rapha Lima & Tietta
+ live sets by
Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Gintas Janusonis
Tickets

Doors-10:30pm, Show-11pm
Sid Simons & The Darlings
'album reselase show'
Special guests: Arsun, Anna Shoemaker (Dj Set)

7pm-
The Cafe "open mic"
8th Anniversary
Dj set by Aeonvfluxx
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Gintas Janusonis
Tickets

7pm-
Mega-Mysa & Friends Album Release Party
Garden Variety Herb, Enter Sceptre, Mysa - Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.
Tickets

7pm-
Kooley High
"All Infinite" Album Release Show
Tickets

10pm-
game.set.trap
with Asha, Supe the Dude, Meechy718
Tickets

Nublu 62

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Friday
March
22

7-10pm
Wayne Tucker and The Bad Mothas Feat. Julia Easterlin
with Miles Tucker, David Linard, Tamir Shmerling, Diego Ramirez
Tickets

10:30pm-
BIGYUKI, Randy Runyon, Jharis Yokley + Dj Go Kiryu
Tickets

Thursday
March
21

7pm-
Garcia Peoples w/ Country Westerns
Tickets

10:30pm-
St. Anthony Hall Presents
Pedrose
Tickets

Wednesday
March
20

8pm
Nathan Dies
Tickets

10pm-
Forro in the Dark & Zuzuka Poderosa (Baile Joia)
Tickets

Full Night Pass Tickets

Tuesday
March
19

7pm-
Whaat, Aligns, Teenage Halloween,
Jay Villains, Alfonso Velez

Monday
March
18

7pm-
Ronin
Nik Bärtsch, Sha, Jeremias Keller, Kaspar Rast
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.
Tickets

Sunday
March
17

Closed

Saturday
March
16

7pm-
Celebrating 10 seasons of Not97
FELIX!, Neemz, Luci and cry$cross
Tickets

10pm-
Private Event

Friday
March
15

7pm-
Ilandria
"single release show"
Tickets

10pm-
Estúdio Junto
Tickets

Thursday
March
14

7pm-
Grilli - Scott - Grohowski
Tickets

10pm & 11:30pm-
Jeremy Gustin, Wendy Eisenberg, Nora Stanley, Josh Werner, FLYMYSPCSHP
Tickets

Wednesday
March
13

7-10pm
Dallas Wax, Natalie Wilson, Sohvi
Tickets

10pm-
Latin Wednesdays
Live band and Great Latin Dj’s
Tickets

Tuesday
March
12

8pm & 10pm-
ASM Presents:
La Suspendida "A jazz Metal Opera"

Monday
March
11

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.

Sunday
March
10

8pm & 9:30pm
Elvin Jones "Lighthouse" Project
with Ryan Devlin, Danny Walsh, Gene Perla, Adam Nussbaum
Tickets

Saturday
March
09

7pm-
Mood Merchant - EP Release
with Danielle Carr, Amanda Barise
Tickets

10:30pm-
Bangerz
Hosted by LA, DIVA, TASMIN
Dj Sets: CLUBEAT,TASMIN, KYOTA
Tickets

Friday
March
08

7pm-
Volume Too w/ The Equal Others
Tickets

10:30pm-
Theo - Akin - latas
Tickets

Thursday
March
07

7pm-
Jonah Parzen-Johnson & Marked For Death Release Show
Tickets

10pm-
Heart Club 2 (lonely no more)
Cry Baby, Middle Part, Reality Enjoyer (Dj)
Tickets

Wednesday
March
06

7-10pm
Diallo & House of Sextet
and Traq Ataq
Tickets

10pm-
Forro in the Dark
Dj Greg Caz
Tickets

Tuesday
March
05

8pm-
Soul Purpose
"That's Crazy"
Quinnette, Ben Hixon, Shy!!!

Monday
March
04

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.

Sunday
March
03

7pm-
Sunday Sweethearts
with Feinte, Jaswiry, Isea & My Friend Shawn
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Gintas Janusonis
Tickets

Saturday
March
02

7pm-
On A Limb "when the skies parted" Album Release Party
with Aaron Lewys / Nory - Tickets

10:30pm-
FANTASIA PRESENTS: l‘ECLIPSE
Music by LE ANH, KAILI, PULBERRY, ASARO- Tickets

Friday
March
01

7pm-
Welcome To The Groove Market
feat. Sabbatical + Tim Watson and Deep Fake 4tet (Simon MArtinez, Dion Kerr, JK Kim), Wsg, Dj che's bliss - Tickets

10:30pm-
MiSOL & DJ set by AJX
Tickets

Thursday
February
29

7pm-
Culture Night
Iseul Kim, Keisel Jimenez, RM Experiments - Tickets

10pm-
Muscle Tough - Tickets

Midnight-
Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Gintas Janusonis - Tickets

Wednesday
February
28

Doors 7pm - Show 8pm-
Emanuel Ruffler and Rocket
Duane Eubanks, Tai Allen, Alexis Hightower, Jumoke Ajanku, Rashaan Carter, Russel Carter - Tickets

10pm-
Latin Wednesdays
-Live band and Great Latin Dj’s - Tickets

Tuesday
February
27

7-9pm
George Grydkovets Quartet
feat. John Raymond, Ben Tiberio, Ari Hoenig
Tickets

10pm-2am
Cory Henry & Friends
Birthday Jam Good Time
Tickets

Monday
February
26

7pm-
The Ilhan Saferali Quintet with Adam Lamoureux, Maximillian Exlund, Michael Gilbert, Gary Jones III
and Brian Carp - Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger, Frei Speech and Co. - Tickets

Sunday
February
25

7pm-
Composers Concordance Presents
Gene Pritsker’s Sound Liberation Trio

Saturday
February
24

7pm-
Trance & Dance
Samir Langus
DJ Omar Aena
Tickets

11pm-
Orson Choukroun L.L.
Tickets

Friday
February
23

7pm-
The PRVLG
Tickets

10pm-
Hosted by LA and Tasmin
Bangerz Only
Djs Kyota Tasmin Christian Tokyo
Tickets

Thursday
February
22

7pm-
Garcia Peoples w/ Masaaki

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list