Nublu 151
Nublu 62

10pm

The Lovelace Band

 

Midnight & 2am

Ilhan Ersahin / Yusuke Yamamoto / Daniel Jodocy

DJ Memos

Private Party

9pm

Cloud Explosion

Elias Meister - Francesco Marcocci - Juan Chiavassa

Fishes

Record Release

10:30pm

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

The Oddysy

Juan Pablo 

Pastor Quartet

9pm

Vinyl Only

 

9pm 

Yes we're open!

9pm

Yes we're open!

10:30pm ThunderShout Presents:

Nightfall of Diamonds (a regular Grateful Dead party) 

ft Minglewood performing two sets of Grateful Dead music

Ticket

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Friday
February
15

8pm

MajorStage Presents

Troy Ramey Live in Concert

Ticket

 

11pm - 4am

"Hugo Candelario & Bahia Trio with Nidia Gongora"

DJ Elkin Pautt (Delsonido)

Ticket

Thursday
February
14

9pm - 4am

Ex Luvers

Sounds by:
Valentin Lamar

NEWYORKKNICK

Amali

Ticket

Studio 151 (Upstairs):

Ilhan Selects

Wednesday
February
13

9pm Itamar Borochov "Blue Nights" CD Release Show 

ft Itamar Borochov, Rob Clearfield, Sam Weber, Jay Sawyer, and Special Guests: Innov Gnawa!

Ticket

11pm Ilhan Ersahin vs Dizzy Ventilators (Daniel Jodocy, Yusuke Yamamoto)

Ticket 

Tuesday
February
12

8pm

MajorStage Presents

ACE CLARK plus friends 

Ticket

 

 

Monday
February
11

10pm & Midnight (Doors 9pm)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry 

and The Council of Goldfinger

@MisterGoldfinger007 #RayAngryOne 

Ticket

Sunday
February
10

TBA

Saturday
February
09

10pm 

Black History Month

RMK Production

Spicy Black Saturdays feat. Live Band + DJ

(1am) trewculturemusic

DJ Pudgemental

Ticket

Friday
February
08

8pm BOYFRIENDS

ft Joe Russo, Josh Kaufman, Ben Perowsky, Stuart Bogie

Ticket

 

11pm - 4am DISCO VOLANTE

Curt Reynolds (LA), Wilki, Brooklyn Hustle, Junior (US Debut), KC & Debease

Ticket

 

Thursday
February
07

8pm Maybird

Star Rover &
Hanna Epperson

Ticket

10:30pm (Midnight show) 

Nublu Presents:

Eye Spy the Party

Bob Marley x Dilla Tribute live music tribute & after party with all star performances and DJs

 

 

Wednesday
February
06

9pm

Eivind Opsvik Overseas with Kenny Wollesen, Tony Malaby, Jacob Sacks, Brandon Seabrook

Ticket

 

10:30pm

Snark Horse ft Matt Mitchell, Kate Gentile, Ava Mendoza, Matt Nelson

Ticket

Tuesday
February
05

8pm

The Government Shut-Town

Alec Gaston

Opus NY

Danae Greenfield

Ticket

Monday
February
04

8pm

Jeffandy And The Gospel

Ticket

 

10pm & Midnight

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry 

and The Council of Goldfinger

@MisterGoldfinger007 #RayAngryOne 

Ticket

Sunday
February
03

9pm -2am

Reggae Dub Night with Live Horns ft DJ Mystic Sound, Troy "Mobius" Simms (of Lee Scratch Perry) on Saxophone, & MC Screechy Dan

Ticket

Saturday
February
02

9pm Flavia Bittencourt 

Brazil's highly praised singer, songwriter, & actress shares her culture & interpretations of Brazilian folk music

Ticket

Midnight Brian Jackson 

Shares the timeless music & stories of the legendary Gil Scott-Heron & Brian Jackson band

DJ Greg Caz

Ticket

Friday
February
01

8pm In Spite of...

WE MOVE 

Ticket

 

10pm R/EBU

DEOGAZ

Omer Mil
Jams Bond

Free til Midnight! $10 After!

Thursday
January
31

8pm 

8pm Jessica Ackerley

8:40pm Xander Naylor Sound Machine w/ Elijah Shiffer, Nicholas Jozwiak, Raphael Pannier

9:30pm Louis de Mieulle w/ Eitan Kenner, Renato Diz, Raphael Pannier

Ticket 

 

Wednesday
January
30

Private Party!

Tuesday
January
29

8pm - 2am

LayeRhythm

A Jam Session of Music and Dance

Ticket

Monday
January
28

8pm

Britton & The Sting

Ticket 

 

10pm & Midnight (Doors 9pm)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger

Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

@MisterGoldfinger007 #RayAngryOne 

Ticket

Sunday
January
27

TBA

Saturday
January
26

9pm

SILKA

Ticket

 

11pm

Pinar's NYIST Party!
Michael T & The Vanities

& DJ Memos

Ticket

Friday
January
25

8pm

Majorstage Presents:
Bohemians

& Apollo Sonders

Ticket

 

11pm

Hamam Series Vol 6

DJ Afyonbando + Guests 

Ticket

Thursday
January
24

10pm

Idil Mese & Bora Uzer

Ticket

 

Midnight

Ilhan Ersahin + Yusuke Yamamoto/Daniel Jodocy (Dizzy Ventilators)

Ticket

 

Wednesday
January
23

TBA

 

Studio 151 (2nd Floor):

10pm-4am: Ilhan Selects!

Tuesday
January
22

9pm

New Vague City Presents: Spectaculum 

Hosted by Uluc Ulgen of East Village Talkshow Murmur!

Death by Piano, KiNo, Tim Wheeler from Ash, Julian Tepper, Lost AnimalsMarla Turner as Operate, Neda Kamalata

DJ Monofied
Zero Boys

Ticket 

Monday
January
21

7:30pm Joe McPhee Trio XL ft Dominic Duval Jr, Rosie Hertlein, Jay Rosen

(9pm) Artists for a Free World, William Parker, Patricia Nicholson, Dave Sewelson, Devin Waldman, Steve Swell, Jackson Krall, On Davis Ticket

10pm & Midnight Producer Mondays w/ Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger Spinning Frei Speech & Co. Ticket

Sunday
January
20

7:30pm Arts for Arts Present: Justice is Compassion

(7:30pm) Aquiles Navarro - Trumpet

Tcheser Holmes - Drums

(9pm) William Hooker Trio

William Hooker - Drums

Dave Ross - Guitar 

Germaul Barnes - Dance

Ticket

Saturday
January
19

7:30pm Arts for Arts Present: Justice is Compassion

(7:30pm) Darius Jones Trio

ft Darius Jones, Daniel Marcellus Givens, Gerald Cleaver 

(9pm) Cooper-Moore - Multi-instruments 

Brian Tully Price - Woodwinds

Ticket

11pm & 1am Hess is More 

Ticket

 

Friday
January
18

7:30pm Arts for Arts Present: Justice Is Compassion

(7:30pm) We Free Strings

Gwen Laster, Charles Burnham, Michael Wimberly, Alex Waterman, Ken Filiano, Melanie Dyer

(9pm) Amirtha Kidami - voice

Matteo Liberatore - Guitar

Ticket

10:30pm - 4am Private Party

Thursday
January
17

7:30pm Arts for Arts Present: Justice is Compassion

(7:30pm) Brandon Lopez - Bass

(9pm) Jason Kao Hwang/ Sing House ft Jason Kao Hwang, Chris Forbes, Andrew Drury, Ken Filiano

Ticket

11pm Pop-Up Concert

ft Logan Richardson, Chris Turner, Joel Ross, Burniss Travis, & Nasheet Waits Ticket

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list